Provision of Blackpool Coastal Housing Sub-Contractor Building Trades Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 November 2019
- Submission
- 6 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Blackpool Coastal Housing cover a spectrum of repairs and maintenance services including responsive repairs and voids. The opportunity is for the following Lots: Lot 1 – General Building; Lot 2 – Brickwork/ Groundwork; Lot 3 - Flooring; Lot 4 - Roofing and Scaffolding; Lot 5 - Drainage; Lot 6 - Decorating; Lot 7 - Pest Control. Blackpool Coastal Housing are looking to appoint a single contractor for each lot, bidders may be successful for one or more lots, full details can be found in tender documentation. Keywords: General Building inc Flooring, Brickwork/Groundwork, Roofing/ Scaffolding, Pest Control, Drainage, Decorating
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2019
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
140 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Blackpool Coastal Housing Sub-Contractor Building Trades Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Blackpool Coastal Housing Sub-Contractor Building Trades Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
