The Falkland Island Remote Radar Head (RRH) Accommodation Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 October 2019
- Submission
- 1 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.The Authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the Authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies, or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications Advertising Regime OJEU:- This contract opportunity is published in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU),the MoD Defence Contracts Bulletin and www.contracts.mod.uk. The Information and/or documents for this opportunity are available on www.contracts.mod.uk/delta . You must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must read through this set of instructions and follow the process to respond to this opportunity. The information and/or documents for this opportunity are available on http://www.contracts.mod.uk. You must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to your Response Manager and add the following Access Code: X472886ADG. Please ensure you follow any instruction provided to you here. The deadline for submitting your response(s) is detailed within this contract notice, you will also have visibility of the deadline date, once you have added the Access code via DCO as the opening and closing date is visible within the opportunity. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to this opportunity prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. If you experience any difficulties please refer to the online Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) or the User Guides or contact the MOD DCO Helpdesk by emailing support@contracts.mod.uk or Telephone 0800 282 324 To complete the Construction works to three Remote Radar Head accommodation units within the Falkland Islands. In addition, works which include the demolition of the existing accommodation to all three sites
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2019
About the buyer
Defence Infrastructure Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov |
159 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Falkland Island Remote Radar Head (RRH) Accommodation Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to The Falkland Island Remote Radar Head (RRH) Accommodation Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Infrastructure Organisation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
