Invitation To Formal Tender: Fremington Parish Office, Meeting Room and Changing Facilities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDL South West Ltd
- Value
- GBP 290,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Fremington Parish Council invite local contractors to provide a tender return for the demolition and replacement of new community and Parish facilities at Beechfield Road, Fremington. Please contact: Matt Steart of Woodward Smith Chartered Architects LLP for tender documentation and further details 01271 379 050. Please Note: tender submission to be no later than 12pm on the 16th November 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
- Completed: Award published22 October 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Fremington Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fremington-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fremington-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fremington-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fremington-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fremington-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fremington-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation To Formal Tender: Fremington Parish Office, Meeting Room and Changing Facilities.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fremington Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
