Closed tender

ALTERATIONS TO OFFICE SPACE - INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, ASHFORD, KENT. TN23 1HU (Level 11 including installation of new corridor)

Details

Value
GBP 19,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
25 October 2019
Submission
15 November 2019

Tender description

ALTERATIONS TO OFFICE SPACE - INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, ASHFORD, KENT. TN23 1HU (Level 11 including installation of new corridor) Additional information: The tender document and additional information can be accessed from the Kent Business Portal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 November 2019

About the buyer

Ashford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ALTERATIONS TO OFFICE SPACE - INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, ASHFORD, KENT. TN23 1HU (Level 11 including installation of new corridor).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.