North Tyneside Council Killingworth Block A - Windows & Doors PRF19-041
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dorma
- Value
- GBP 18,900
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires a suitably qualified provider for Killingworth A Block External Envelope, Windows & Doors. The works are estimated to be completed between 16 September 2019 and 13 March 2020. Please refer to the Tender documents for the full details. Deadline for submission is BEFORE 12:00 Noon on 1th July 2019 Tender responses must be submitted via this NEPO Portal and by the deadline stated. Ensure you adhere to the Instructions to Tenderers and include all the correct documentation for a compliant bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2020
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Tyneside Council Killingworth Block A - Windows & Doors PRF19-041.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
