Killingworth Depot Block A - PRF 19-041 - Sliding Folding Shutters
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bolton Gate Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires a suitably qualified provider for Killingworth A Block External Envelope, Sliding Folding Shutters. The works are estimated to be completed between 16 September 2019 13 March 2020. Please refer to the Tender documents for the full details. Tender responses must be submitted via this NEPO Portal and by the deadline stated. 12 July 2019 BEFORE 12:00 noon Ensure you adhere to the Instructions to Tenderers and include all the correct documentation for a compliant bid. For further information please go to the following website- www.nepoportal.gov.uk. To register an interest in the above opportunity:- Select Find opportunities, then with in the Organisations filter, select North Tyneside Council and then Update (located at the bottom of the screen) to see current opportunities. Select the Project title, detailed below, you should be directed to expression/registration page.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 October 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2020
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Killingworth Depot Block A - PRF 19-041 - Sliding Folding Shutters.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
