Extension and modifications to Grayshott Sports Pavilion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rooks Construction
- Value
- GBP 162,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The work is to provide a small extension to the sports pavilion to provide an office for Grayshott Parish Council. The works include removal and replacement of the pitched roof of the pavilion with onduline or similar, improvements to the pavilion to include a canopied entrance, soakaways. The Parish Council wishes to obtain your competitive quotation following a single stage tender action based on the tender documentation. Please contact the Council by email (clerk@grayshott-pc.gov.uk) to receive the tender documentation. Your formal tender, including a full copy of the priced Schedule of works, Collection Page and Form of Tender should be sent in the ordinary post to arrive no later than midday on Friday 9th August 2019. Addressed as follows: Mrs Laura Musco Responsible Financial Officer Grayshott Parish Council Grayshott Village Hall Headley Road Grayshott GU26 6TZ Electronic versions of the tenders should be emailed to christine@planauk.com and cc'd to jason@planauk.com on 9th August. Please see Tender Instructions / Information in the Attachments section.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2019
- Completed: Award published17 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 March 2020
About the buyer
Grayshott Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grayshott-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grayshott-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grayshott-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grayshott-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grayshott-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grayshott-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension and modifications to Grayshott Sports Pavilion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Grayshott Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
