Expired contract

HCC May 2019 - The Supply of Fresh Meat and Poultry - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Animal products, meat and meat products
Published
9 October 2019

Tender description

Hertfordshire Catering Limited (hereinafter referred to as HCL) is a limited company, limited by shares and wholly owned by Hertfordshire County Council (HCC). HCL has awarded a Contract for the Supply of Fresh Meat and Poultry. Successful Supplier - BFS Group Limited T/A Bidfood, 814 Leigh Road, Slough, SL1 4BD OJEU Notice - 2019-OJS098-236837 OJEU Award Notice - 2019-OJS191-463903

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
  • 15110000 · Meat
  • 15111100 · Beef
  • 15112000 · Poultry
  • 15112100 · Fresh poultry
  • 15112120 · Turkeys
  • 15113000 · Pork
  • 15115100 · Lamb
  • 15130000 · Meat products
  • 15131100 · Sausage-meat products
  • 15131130 · Sausages
  • 15131135 · Poultry sausages
  • 15131210 · Gammon
  • 15131220 · Bacon
  • 15131640 · Beefburgers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.