Competitor & Market Intelligence - Monitoring digital developments within the retail financial services sector
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CURINOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NS&I wishes to enter into an agreement with a supplier capable of providing monitoring services and insight on competitors' digital initiatives within the retail finance sector. For the purposes of this tender, NS&I requires the following services: - Preparation and delivery of a quarterly innovation tracker on the latest developments across the categories of mobile app, mobile web and desktop within a competitor set specified by NS&I. - Presentation of a quarterly deep dive on a customer experience/digital related topic chosen by NS&I. - Through the use of research credits, dedicated analyst time is required on an ad-hoc basis to deliver insight. - NS&I may also require, on an ad-hoc basis, assistance on light questions/queries to help clarify some insights. - Delivery of a topic based monthly report/bulletin on a subject related to customer experience and digital chosen by NS&I. - NS&I require the supplier to have a secured online platform containing a library of all reports and insights. - NS&I requires a supplier that has specialist knowledge within the digital and fintech sector with a comprehensive savings market coverage. The supplier should be able to provide monitoring over an extensive list of competitors' within the UK and globally. - Proactive, up to date email news alerts on latest competitor and market developments should be sent to NS&I colleagues as and when they arise. Any eventual contract would be for a maximum duration of three years, renewable on an annual basis after the first year. The indicative budget for this requirement is £210,000 (excluding VAT) over three years. To download the tender documentation and register your interest please visit the NS&I portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=29350&B=NSANDI. Please note the deadline for submission of tenderers' responses is Midday, 19 August 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2019
- Completed: Award published4 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2020
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Competitor & Market Intelligence - Monitoring digital developments within the retail financial services sector.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Competitor & Market Intelligence - Monitoring digital developments within the retail financial services sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 1,465£62.4bn
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
