CPB305 Mugginton Primary School - Class room extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 25 January 2019
- Submission
- 15 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the whole project required at Mugginton Primary School. Site Address 1463-01 Mugginton CE (C) Primary School Church Lane Mugginton Ashbourne Derbyshire DE6 4PL (01335) 360261 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery of the project etc.as required. Your proposed tender is to be submitted on company header paper and is to show the cost for the whole of the works. A breakdown on the SOW issued is to be provided to show the cost of work and the associated re- installation costs. This will be required before our order is placed. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the works required at Mugginton Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all enquiries and tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB305 Mugginton Primary School - Class room extension.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
