Closed tender

Award notice - Roof Replacements & Some External Decorations of Five Properties

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 September 2019
Submission
26 June 2019

Tender description

Award of contract to carry out roof replacements and external decorations to five council-owned housing properties within the London Borough of Havering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date26 June 2019
  2. Completed: Tender published24 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

oneSource is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award notice - Roof Replacements & Some External Decorations of Five Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award notice - Roof Replacements & Some External Decorations of Five Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.