Award notice - contract for external refurbs & works to communal areas in 21 blocks
Details
- Buyer
- oneSource
- Supplier(s)
- AXIS
- Value
- GBP 410,644
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award of contract for roofing, external refurbishment & internal communal areas works at council-owned housing blocks at various locations within the London Borough of Havering (Victoria Rd, Manor Rd, Ravensbourne Crescent, Waycross Rd, Epsom Way, Haydock Close, Hilldene Ave).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2019
- Completed: Award published24 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
About the buyer
oneSource is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award notice - contract for external refurbs & works to communal areas in 21 blocks.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award notice - contract for external refurbs & works to communal areas in 21 blocks, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to oneSource.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
