Hull City Council :- Public Realm Works (PHASE 3), Hull City Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Kingston upon Hull City Council, Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, National Lottery Heritage Fund
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 September 2019
- Submission
- 26 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hull City Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to undertake additional (PHASE 3) Public Realm improvement works, paving, etc. works, to various Streets, pavements and public spaces within Hull city centre. The successful supplier will undertake the works as detailed within the enclosed Invitation to Tender documentation. The attention of bidders is also drawn to the inclusion of numerous supporting SCHEDULES and APPENDICES with the Invitation to Tender pack which provide additional details, drawings, plans etc. Bidders should note that the works are divided into Zones (1 - 9), and with some works (i.e. especially Zone 9 works) being required to be delivered in October 2019, i.e. immediately upon contract award. Participating suppliers should ensure that they subsequently complete and return their tender submission, together with the standard questionnaire contained within Document C (ITT Part 2), and any relevant enclosures, and ensure that this is uploaded to Hull City Council's electronic tender portal, YORtender, by 17:00 hrs BST on Thursday 26th September 2019. The YORtender site is accessed by weblink https://www.yortender.co.uk. Suppliers will need to register on this site if they have not previously done so. (Registration is free and takes only a few minutes to complete). YORtender Ref. is DN428503
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 September 2019
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hull City Council :- Public Realm Works (PHASE 3), Hull City Centre.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Hull City Council :- Public Realm Works (PHASE 3), Hull City Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
