Closed tender

St Paul's Roofing

Details

Value
GBP 83,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 September 2019
Submission
4 October 2019

Tender description

Advance Northumberland (Developments) Ltd "Advance" is seeking to appoint a sub-contractor to supply and install all roofing required for the construction of 19 new build plots. The dwellings being built are of traditional brick/block cavity construction and semi-detached and detached. Tender documents are available from the Pro Contract e-tendering portal using the following reference DN434038.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 October 2019

About the buyer

Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to St Paul's Roofing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.