SADC Invitation to Tender for provision of Cost Consultancy Services to the 'Noke Shot Development Project'
Details
- Topic
- Financial management consultancy services
- Published
- 23 August 2019
- Submission
- 10 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
St Albans City and District Council is looking to commission a suitably qualified and experienced organisation for the provision of cost consultancy services to the 'Noke Shot Development Project'. The deadline for submission is 17:00 on 10/09/2019. Note - tender returns must be uploaded on Supply Hertfordshire/In-Tend accordance with the Instructions for Tender. Enquiries on this project should be submitted via Supply Hertfordshire/In-Tend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SADC Invitation to Tender for provision of Cost Consultancy Services to the 'Noke Shot Development Project'.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to SADC Invitation to Tender for provision of Cost Consultancy Services to the 'Noke Shot Development Project', ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
