RETENDER Contract 26 External Groundworks Commercial, Schools & Operational Buildings 2019-2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above framework for skilled service to provideexternal groundworks incorporating: Drainage; Excavation, Foundations, Concreting, Fencing, Landscaping, and Paving. Bidders must be able to provide all elements of the works listed above, partial submissions will not be considered. This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the planned service requiring differing values and complexities as required for the framework contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limitedto planned investment works requiring external groundworks to be completed in ether of the following forms:operational, schools, commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which mayalso include properties for sale. The specific projects details that may be procured under this framework contractcannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes. approximate per year are: 10. Further information can be found in the tender documents which can be located by expressions in aninterest, expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following:- https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only NorthTyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directedto the registration page. The reference for this project is DN401202.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2019
- Completed: Award published19 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RETENDER Contract 26 External Groundworks Commercial, Schools & Operational Buildings 2019-2021.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to RETENDER Contract 26 External Groundworks Commercial, Schools & Operational Buildings 2019-2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
