Closed tender

Provision of improvement works at Hollyguest Road, Bristol, BS15 9NP

Details

Buyer
Bromford
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Building completion work
Published
19 August 2019
Submission
16 September 2019

Tender description

Bromford requires the provision of external courtyard improvements and internal communal stairwell works at 3-3C/5-5C Hollyguest Road, Bristol, BS15 9NP, as per the attached specification. Please see the attached Invitation to Tender (ITT) for detailed instructions for completing your tender proposal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 September 2019

About the buyer

Bromford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of improvement works at Hollyguest Road, Bristol, BS15 9NP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.