Closed tender

Hallfield Primary School Pavilion and MUGA

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
16 August 2019
Submission
11 September 2019

Tender description

Hallfied Primary School is located in Hallfield Estate, London, W2 6JJ. The contract is for new build works for the provision of a new pavilion and Multi use games area (MUGA). The new proposed works are underpinned by a service and officer culture, focussed on delivering the Council's 'City for All' vision. For full details of the Council's requirements, please refer to the Invitation to Tender. To view details of the Opportunity and any modifications please click the following link and enter your Username and Password: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/login.do?qvu=77272493016C00C9E78B Or browse as follows: - Connect to https://www.capitalesourcing.com - Enter your Username and Password - Go to Published Opportunities - Click on the Project Title: Hallfield Primary School Pavilion and MUGA, reference itt_WCC_10883 The full list of all current Opportunities can always be accessed at: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/esop/guest/go/public/opportunity/current

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 September 2019

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45232141 · Heating works
  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

148 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hallfield Primary School Pavilion and MUGA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hallfield Primary School Pavilion and MUGA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.