CBC-1023-H-LP Loft installation at property - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BSG Property Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,128
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction machinery and equipment
- Published
- 14 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to carry out Loft Conversation and refurbishment at 86 Northfields, Dunstable. The refurbishment will involve converting the property into 4 Bedroom, by means of a loft conversion, upgrading of doors in the property to FD30s, fencing and decoration Please see the tender documents including specification and drawings for full details of this project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2019
- Completed: Award published14 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2020
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
- 43320000 · Construction equipment
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44192000 · Other miscellaneous construction materials
- 44420000 · Goods used in construction
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
176 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1023-H-LP Loft installation at property - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
