Service and Maintenance Framework - Water Quality Management Services inc Legionella
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 9 August 2019
- Submission
- 9 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Nottingham owns and maintains many large domestic water systems of varying sizes, nine (9) cooling towers and several district heating systems throughout its campuses at University Park, Jubilee Campus, Sutton Bonington, King's Meadow and its medical schools at Derby and QMC Nottingham. The Client is seeking a maintenance service provider who can carry out planned inspection and maintenance works together with any reactive works as part of a water treatment program including the control of legionella bacteria in water systems. See tender documents for more information which are available at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2019
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service and Maintenance Framework - Water Quality Management Services inc Legionella.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Service and Maintenance Framework - Water Quality Management Services inc Legionella, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
