Expired contract

NCC154 Morpeth Collingwood School Refurbishment Works

Details

Supplier(s)
Robertson
Value
GBP 201,042
Duration
3 months
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
9 August 2019

Tender description

Contract Award following evaluation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC154 Morpeth Collingwood School Refurbishment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.