Installation of a replacement Viewing Platform at Lyppard Grange Pond 4 Ankerage Green, Worcester WR4 0DZ
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 9 August 2019
- Submission
- 4 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcester City Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building Contractors to carry the out the Installation of a new viewing platform at Lyppard Grange Pond Worcester It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. Form of Contract: JCT Minor Works 2016 To visit site please arrange an appointment contact Ethan Hicks (Place Partnership - Project Engineer) on 07710068892 or e-mail ethan.hicks@placepartnership.co.uk The proposal is to completely remove the existing pond viewing/ dipping platform and replace like for like, including new supporting piles, substructure, joists, decking and handrails back to the pathway. The works will be subject to ecologist's approval and report due to the site's presence in a Great Crested Newt habitat. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcester City Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2019
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of a replacement Viewing Platform at Lyppard Grange Pond 4 Ankerage Green, Worcester WR4 0DZ.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
