Unversity for the Creative Arts Summer Works 2019 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bisley Contracting Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Scope and Duration of Agreement The University seeks to appoint a Contractor to undertake the refurbishment of kitchens, bedrooms and ensuites in the different student accommodation buildings located at Doust Way, Rochester. A full specification of services can be found in Appendix 1. Contractual Requirements By submitting a tender response, suppliers are agreeing to be bound to the details of their responses and the contract terms as defined in Appendix 4. In the event that you have any concerns or queries in relation to this tender you should submit a clarification request via the InTend e-Tendering portal by the clarification deadline, as defined below in the timescales section. Following such clarification requests UCA may issue a clarification change to the tender documentation that will apply to all potential suppliers submitting a tender response. Any unauthorised amendments received as a part of a supplier's tender response shall entitle the UCA to reject that tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2019
- Completed: Award published31 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2019
About the buyer
University For the Creative arts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Unversity for the Creative Arts Summer Works 2019 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Unversity for the Creative Arts Summer Works 2019 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University For the Creative arts.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
