Expired contract

Supply of Milk and Dairy Products

Details

Supplier(s)
Ribble Farm Fare
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Dairy products
Published
25 July 2019

Tender description

The University is renewing the contract for the supply of Milk and Dairy Products. The contract will commence on 1st September 2019 for an initial two year period with the option to extend for a further one year subject to annual agreement. Full details in respect of the specific requirements are contained within the specification document. The University requires a comprehensive range of milk and dairy products. Annual spend is in the region of £30,000. The figure quoted is for guidance purposes only, spend for the coming years may increase or decrease. Please note that UClan Catering Services is not obliged to accept the lowest or any quotation, and the contract will be awarded taking into account both price and quality factors. Tender documents are available at the link below: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universitycentrallancs/aspx/Tenders/Current

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021

About the buyer

University of Central Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15500000 · Dairy products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Milk and Dairy Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Central Lancashire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.