Refurbishment work
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,776,000
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 23 July 2019
- Submission
- 23 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
A building contractor is required to complete Phase 1 of the Stratford campus redevelopment project with options for Phases 2 and 3. Please see the tender documents for further information. Total value excluding VAT, furniture, fixtures and equipment is 5 700 000 GBP. Phase 1: please see the tender documents for further guidance. Phase 2: please see the tender documents. Phase 3: please see the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2019
About the buyer
Solihull College and University Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull College and University Centre.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
