Expired contract

PCM Programme re Victoria Ceiling Works at Norman Street School

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 50,421
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 July 2019

Tender description

Award Notice re Victoria Ceiling Works at Norman Street School through Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2019

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PCM Programme re Victoria Ceiling Works at Norman Street School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PCM Programme re Victoria Ceiling Works at Norman Street School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.