Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for Replacement Roof Coverings. The Fairfields Centre, Basingstoke

Details

Supplier(s)
BREYER
Value
GBP 175,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 July 2019

Tender description

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council ('the Council') is seeking to appoint a suitable contractor for the stripping and recovering of the existing pitched roofs, 3 flat roofs and associated ancillary works at the Fairfields Centre, Council Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire. A Grade ll listed ex school building, now used as an Arts centre where visitors can participate in a range of arts activities. The work consists of full replacement of the existing roof covering as per the specification included in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019

About the buyer

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Roof Coverings. The Fairfields Centre, Basingstoke.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Roof Coverings. The Fairfields Centre, Basingstoke, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.