The Operation and Management of Swanley Market
Details
- Topic
- Management-related services
- Published
- 16 January 2019
- Submission
- 18 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The District Council of Sevenoaks invites Tenders for the operation and management of the statutory based Swanley Market every Wednesday (Christmas and Public Holidays excepted) from 9 a.m. until 5 p.m. (4:00 p.m. in the winter - the last Wednesday in October to the first Wednesday in April inclusive) throughout the year.Part of the current Swanley Market site may be subject to redevelopment during the course of this market contract. The redevelopment proposals, which are still subject to planning and all other necessary permissions at the time of this Invitation to Tender, may require part of the market site to be given up while redevelopment is underway. Accordingly, service providers are required to submit tenders for both the operation of the established Market and for the operation with a reduced stall layout (Lots 1 and 2). Lot 1 and Lot 2 shall be awarded together to the same service provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2019
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79420000 · Management-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Operation and Management of Swanley Market.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Operation and Management of Swanley Market, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
