LCT 7074 - Canopy & External Works Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Artelia Group
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 16 January 2019
- Submission
- 19 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The ITT documents need to be downloaded from: You can download the file Tender + Procurement.zip at: https://bigsend.arteliagroup.com/public/file.aspx?d=e2f9b5c5-aa4b-4ea6-a5ae-34b09ee8b3ac Beware, the file will be removed in 30 day(s). Basis of Invitation. LCT 7074 - Canopy & External Works Tender - Main Contractor. On behalf of The National Museum of the Royal Navy (NMRN) you are invited to submit a Tender, in accordance with the following Conditions, for the execution of the works detailed in this Tender document. The steelwork fabricator (Steelwork Contractor) package has already been tendered and the successful Steelwork Contractor will be named/novated to the Main Contractor (Principal Contractor) to construct the canopy following the necessary ground works. The successful Steelwork fabricator (Steelwork Contractor) will be responsible for developing the current design, manufacture and installation of the LCT canopy structure. The Main Contractor will be responsible for cladding and fitting out the Canopy following the installation of the steelwork. The form of contract is to be a JCT Intermediate with Contractor Design Portion. The Main Contractor will be required to work in accordance with the Project Manager's programme as included in this ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2019
About the buyer
Artelia Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@artelia-group.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCT 7074 - Canopy & External Works Tender.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to LCT 7074 - Canopy & External Works Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Artelia Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
