Awarded contract

Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons

Details

Value
GBP 76,199
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Published
19 July 2019

Tender description

Contract to provide a local bus service. The contract will be initially for the period Saturday 1.6.2019 up to and including 5.10.2019, the contract will then be reviewed annually up to and including 30.9.2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.