Closed tender

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
18 July 2019
Submission
19 August 2019

Tender description

NS&I wishes to enter into an agreement with a supplier who can provide monitoring services and insight on competitors’ digital initiatives within the retail finance sector. NS&I wishes to enter into an agreement with a supplier capable of providing monitoring services and insight on competitors’ digital initiatives within the retail finance sector. For the purposes of this tender, NS&I requires the following services: — preparation and delivery of a quarterly innovation tracker on the latest developments across the categories of mobile app, mobile web and desktop within a competitor set specified by NS&I, — presentation of a quarterly deep dive on a customer experience/digital related topic chosen by NS&I, — through the use of research credits, dedicated analyst time is required on an ad-hoc basis to deliver insight, — NS&I may also require, on an ad-hoc basis, assistance on light questions/queries to help clarify some insights, — delivery of a topic based monthly report/bulletin on a subject related to customer experience and digital chosen by NS&I, — NS&I require the supplier to have a secured online platform containing a library of all reports and insights, — NS&I requires a supplier that has specialist knowledge within the digital and fintech sector with a comprehensive savings market coverage. The supplier should be able to provide monitoring over an extensive list of competitors’ within the UK and globally, — proactive, up to date email news alerts on latest competitor and market developments should be sent to NS&I colleagues as and when they arise. Any eventual contract would be for a maximum duration of 3 years, renewable on an annual basis after the first year. The indicative budget for this requirement is 210 000 GBP (excluding VAT) over 3 years. To download the tender documentation and register your interest please click on the above button. Please note the deadline for submission of tenderers' responses is midday, 19.8.2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 August 2019

About the buyer

National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.