Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition Springfield Grange Flanshaw AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Jack Lunn Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the contract award notice of the Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP New Build Homes Springfield Grange, Flanshaw project, awarded to Jack Lunn Limited, Thorpe House, 61 Richardshaw Lane, Pudsey. Leeds LS28 7EL
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2019
- Completed: Award published17 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2021
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition Springfield Grange Flanshaw AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition Springfield Grange Flanshaw AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
