Roofing Replacement at Meadow Green Primary School 56 Meadow Rd, Wythall, Birmingham B47 6EQ - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE GENERAL ASPHALTE COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building Contractors, Roofing Contractors to carry the Roofing Replacement at Meadow Green Primary School 56 Meadow Rd, Wythall, Birmingham B47 6EQ It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. Works to commence on: Monday 22nd July 2019 - Works to be complete by Friday 30th August 2019 Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact the School Office on 01564 823495 and to confirm appointment with Place Partnership Building Surveyor Steve Wharrad on 0771 0068908 or e-mail steve.wharrad@placepartnership.co.uk To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership's e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Form of Contract: JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016 Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Replacement at Meadow Green Primary School 56 Meadow Rd, Wythall, Birmingham B47 6EQ - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Replacement at Meadow Green Primary School 56 Meadow Rd, Wythall, Birmingham B47 6EQ - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
