CPU 2162 Property Management and Letting Agent Services at Nottingham Science Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas LLP
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 9 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottingham City Council is inviting tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors for Property Management and Letting Agency services at Nottingham Science Park. A contract will be awarded to one single provider and will be established for an initial duration of 3 years, with the option to extend for up to 6 further years in annual increments, at the Authority's discretion. The contract is anticipated to begin during May 2019. To Apply The full tender pack, including the service specification and terms and conditions can be downloaded from our procurement portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org. Please search for reference CPU 2162. Registration on the portal is necessary to be able to download the documents. Guidance around how to access the tender documents can be found on the Procurement Website: https://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/business-information-and-support/procurement. Please refer to the 'Nottingham City Council - Procurement Guide for Suppliers' document. Tender submissions must be submitted via the East Midlands Tenders portal. The deadline for submitting a tender response for this opportunity is midday on 25th April 2019. Please submit any clarification questions relating to this tender via the message board on the East Midlands Tender portal. The deadline for clarification questions for this opportunity is midday on 18th April 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2019
- Completed: Award published9 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 May 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 2162 Property Management and Letting Agent Services at Nottingham Science Park.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
