Buckingham Road - domestic house extension - Rutland County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A J Bryan construction
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Rutland County Council require works to a domestic property to provide a ground floor single storey rear extension and first floor side extension over the garage; three extra bedrooms and wash facilities and to extend the existing driveway to accommodate one additional parking space. The JCT Minor Works Contract with Contractors Design 2016 is being used and design drawings and specifications accompany the tender documents. Walton & Bond are the appointed consultant for the specification, contract admin, CDM and quality assurance. The deadline for bids is noon 7th June. The aim is for the contract to start 24th June and complete by 30th Nov 2019. Tender documents are available from www.eastmidstenders.org Site visits are by arrangement with the Council's Building Surveyor, Rob Mault, rmault@rutland.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2019
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Buckingham Road - domestic house extension - Rutland County Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
