Closed tender

Ashgrove Business Development & Workforce Accommodation Ground and First Floor Internal Refurbishment 2019

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
9 July 2019
Submission
22 July 2019

Tender description

An opportunity has arisen within NTW Solutions Ltd small works capital programme to assist our experienced team and play a key role in delivering a refurbishment scheme. As such we require an experienced and enthusiastic general building contractor to plan, manage, monitor and coordinate the construction works as described in the project information. The contractor will be responsible for providing all of the material, labour / specialist subcontractors, equipment and Health & Safety services necessary for the construction of the project. Ashgrove is a two storey building situated on the St Nicholas Hospital site (Jubilee Road, Gosforth, NE3 3XT). A former nursing home that has been converted over recent years into modern good standard permanent offices, with particular attention given to matching existing features, quality of repairs to internal finishes and provision of permanent power points and high quality computer cabling containment to eradicate surface wiring. The aim of this internal refurbishment project is to provide modern good standard office accommodation and mainly requires some layout alterations, electrical works to provide permanent power and data points, ceiling tile renewal, full area decoration and new flooring finishes. The spaces identified are considered inferior quality to other standard permanent offices across the Trust due to dated décor, deficient in terms of space planning and permanent services infrastructure. Expressions of interest must be registered by 17:00 on 22nd July 2019. Tenders must be submitted by 12:00 on 5th August 2019. To obtain tender documents please express interest via the following link. https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=688e8249-34a2-e911-80f8-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 July 2019

About the buyer

NTW Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ashgrove Business Development & Workforce Accommodation Ground and First Floor Internal Refurbishment 2019.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ashgrove Business Development & Workforce Accommodation Ground and First Floor Internal Refurbishment 2019, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NTW Solutions Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.