Awarded contract

KMCIT-094 Provision and Support of Webcasting System and Audio-visual Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 570,000
Duration
9 years
Published
1 July 2019

Tender description

The Council have appointed a single supplier for the provision, support and maintenance of audio-visual equipment and webcast solution for the delivery of Council Meetings in the Council Chamber and at various locations around the Borough. Tenderers were invited to provide and maintain fitted and portable audio visual and webcasting equipment to enable the delivery of Council Meetings to citizens. Keywords: Audio, visual, Multimedia, television, broadcasting, recording

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 July 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.