Refurbishment DYCC
Details
- Buyer
- DISS TOWN COUNCIL
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 25 June 2019
- Submission
- 31 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) Diss Town Council is a statutory tier of Local Government Contract Details :- Site address: DYCC, 30 Shelfanger Road, Diss, IP22 4EH. Employer: Diss Town Council, 11-12 Market Hill, Diss, IP22 4JZ Tel: 01370 643848 Email: Towncouncil@diss.gov.uk The office is open Monday to Fridays from 9.30 am until 1.30 pm. The Town Council have plans to refurbish the upstairs of their Diss Youth and Community Centre and are inviting companies to Tender for the works. To tender for these works please find our specification for contract form and plans for the work on our website, www.diss.gov.uk or alteratively email towncouncil@diss.gov.uk where we can forward them to you. The successful supplier will be responsible for providing and arranging for all works required in the redevelopment of the DYCC as specified in the Plan. If you have any concerns or queries then please do not hesitate to contact us prior to submitting your tender. Site would need to be visited alongside our Maintenance Manager appts can be made via email on robert.ludkin@diss.gov.uk. Please supply tenders by the closing date of 31/07 2019 at 5.00 pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2019
About the buyer
DISS TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diss-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diss-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diss-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diss-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diss-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diss-town-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment DYCC.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment DYCC, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DISS TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
