Expired contract

Aston Swallownest Primary School, Internal Repairs & Roofing Works

Details

Supplier(s)
T H Michaels Ltd
Value
GBP 46,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 June 2019

Tender description

Contract award notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2019

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aston Swallownest Primary School, Internal Repairs & Roofing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aston Swallownest Primary School, Internal Repairs & Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.