Portfolio Valuation in respect of General Fund and Housing Revenue Account Assets
Details
- Value
- GBP 57,500
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 14 June 2019
- Submission
- 15 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Charnwood Borough Council are inviting tenders for the supply of Portfolio Valuation in respect of General Fund and Housing Revenue Account Assets, the Council's detailed requirements are defined in the Specification contained in the Invitation to Tender Document. The last date for request of documents is the 4th July 2019, with tenders to be returned by 12 Noon on the 15th July 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2019
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Portfolio Valuation in respect of General Fund and Housing Revenue Account Assets.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
