Replacement Mall Walkway with Hard Surface at Wolverley Secondary School Kidderminster DY11 5XQ - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building Contractors to carry the out the construction of the removal and replacement timber decking and to construct a new hard surface at Wolverley Secondary School Blakeshall Lane Wolverley Kidderminster DY11 5XQ The works will include, but are not limited to, taking out existing decking, construction of new hard surface walkway. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. Commencement on site on Monday 23rd July 2018 with completion by Thursday 30th August 2018 Prior to the submission of the tender return it will be necessary for the tenderer to visit and determine site conditions and to satisfy himself on all aspects affecting the delivery of plant, materials, storage, working conditions etc. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Contract start date: 23rd August 2018 - Completion by: 30th August 2018 Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2018
- Completed: Award published3 June 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Mall Walkway with Hard Surface at Wolverley Secondary School Kidderminster DY11 5XQ - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
