Ordsall Dock 5 PRS Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- ForHousing Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 June 2019
- Submission
- 29 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate Instead of: 29 June 2019 Time: 12:00 Read New: 28 June 2019 Time: 12:00 Other additional information: In accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Selection Questionnaire and the tender documents are being made available to Applicants via Delta. Interested Applicants are initially only required to submit a completed Selection Questionnaire by the deadline stated in section IV.2.2 of this notice. Only those Applicants that are shortlisted for the tender stage following the Selection Questionnaire evaluation A contract for the design and construction of the Ordsall Dock 5 PRS scheme, comprising of the design and construction of approximately 389 residential units.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2019
About the buyer
ForHousing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ordsall Dock 5 PRS Scheme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ForHousing Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
