KETTERING STATION QUARTER ONE PUBLIC ESTATE PROJECT AND TECHNICAL DELIVERY MANAGEMENT
Details
- Buyer
- Kettering Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Submission
- 19 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of project management and specialist technical support for the One Public Estate Phase 7 project 'Kettering Station and Surrounds Land Release Programme', Kettering, Northants. Please note the procurement key timescales and deadlines that you will be expected to fully observe: 1. Invitation to Quotation published on Contracts Finder - 07 June 2019 2. Deadline for Clarification Questions by the bidders - 12 noon on 08 July 2019 3. Deadline for Quotation Responses - 12 noon on 19 July 2019 4. Quotation Evaluation - Week Commencing 22 July 2019 5. Award Decision - By 30 July 2019 6. Proposed Contract Start Date - August 2019 If you are interested in this procurement opportunity then please send an email to webprocurement@kettering.gov.uk, requesting a copy of the Tender Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2019
About the buyer
Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KETTERING STATION QUARTER ONE PUBLIC ESTATE PROJECT AND TECHNICAL DELIVERY MANAGEMENT.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
