Expired contract

Tyne Housing - External Decoration and Sash Replacement to Beavan House 19/20

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Topic
Building completion work
Published
21 May 2019

Tender description

Tyne Housing Association Ltd seek to appoint a Contractor to undertake external decoration and any associated repairs to Beavan House, Byker. The work will include erecting scaffolding, painting windows and external render, carrying out any associated repairs/replacement of windows, window sashes and plywood façade. The Contract is to be undertaken on a supply and fit basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2019

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tyne Housing - External Decoration and Sash Replacement to Beavan House 19/20.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tyne Housing - External Decoration and Sash Replacement to Beavan House 19/20, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.