Closed tender

Fire Safety Improvement Works to Housing Properties

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
24 May 2019
Submission
24 June 2019

Tender description

Leeds City Council proposes to enter into an agreement for fire safety improvement works to Housing Leeds' properties. The improvements include elements such as fire stopping, compartmentation, cable entanglement, fire alarms, emergency lighting, smoke and heat detection, fire doors and safe condition signage. To access this procurement opportunity please visit http://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf and search under Current Opportunities for DN401247. You can access the PAS 91 construction selection questionnaire, parts 1 and 2, which you must return and you have unrestricted and full direct access to the tender documentation.This procurement process is a 2 stage process and you will only be invited to tender if you have been successful and shortlisted from the first stage, i.e. PAS 91 pre-qualification. If you wish to be considered you must complete and submit a completed PAS 91 selection questionnaire by the specified closing date and time. Submissions cannot be uploaded after this return deadline. If you are experiencing problems, YORtender have a supplier help guide on their website or alternatively you can log a call at http://proactis.kayako.com/procontractv3/Core/Default/Index or email ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com . Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the YORtender website, in accordance with the procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 June 2019

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Safety Improvement Works to Housing Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Safety Improvement Works to Housing Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.