19 078 Asset Valuations 2019 - 2023 (CCS RM16 call-off)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Montagu Evans LLP
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 20 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for: i. Carry out property valuations, over a four year period covering 01/04/2019 to 31/03/2023, as advised by the Council, the current identified need is for the number of valuations that are specified in the appendix but the Council reserves the right to change these numbers at any time. These will be called "Programmed Valuations". ii. Carry out property valuations through completion of an annual desktop review of groups of assets that are either let under market value, or below market value agreements, or derive an annual income stream; covering a number of valuations as specified in the appendix, but subject to any changes. Valuations for each group of assets will be determined using proforma summaries the format of which are to be agreed with the Council. The Council reserves the right to pre-populate these summaries with inputs from its own information streams. iii. Carry out property valuations for additional 'off programme' property valuations that may also be required ("Ad Hoc Valuations"). Requests for these additional Ad Hoc Valuations may occur when material and permanent changes in the property market affect all or a significant part of the portfolio necessitating a formal revaluation before the end of the four year period; or when an Asset Under Construction, have been completed and become operational during the Financial Year; or where an asset has incurred a significant amount of Capital Enhancement or Impairment during the Financial Year. iv. Provide an end of year Market Appraisal and Review Refer to Spec for further info
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 July 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 19 078 Asset Valuations 2019 - 2023 (CCS RM16 call-off).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 19 078 Asset Valuations 2019 - 2023 (CCS RM16 call-off), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
