Taxi & Private Hire Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Skyline Taxi and Private Hire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 16 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are inviting expressions of interest and would ask any parties interested to express their interest on the Trusts e-tendering portal at www.supplying2nhs.org noting that if you have not already registered on this system you will need to undertake that first and then express your interest. An overview of the service is attached in draft format, but we are not expecting any major changes prior to the next stage, which will be shortlisting or the 'Invitation to Tender', dependent on interest. Please note, this is only the expression of interest stage, so please register, download the draft specification and lodge your interest if you feel you can fulfill the Trust requirements, no other information will be released until the closure of the EOI stage, which will be 19th November 2018. It is likely that the next stage of information will be released w/c 26th November 2018. If you have any questions do not hesitate to contact me directly. Yours sincerely, Daryl Read
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2019
- Completed: Award published16 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxi & Private Hire Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
