Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Details
- Buyer
- Norse Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,700,000
- Topic
- Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
- Published
- 14 May 2019
- Submission
- 17 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Norse Commercial Services Ltd (NCS) is undertaking a procurement process to identify and appoint a supplier for each lot contained within this invitation to tender (Lot 1: Fresh Fruit and Vegetables and Lot 2: Dairy and Bread), to supply and deliver to all relevant NCS Catering establishments listed within the East of England. The anticipated contract length is 2 years with the option to extend for 2 years (1 year + 1 year extension option). The value of this contract is estimated at 4 700 000 GBP across both lots over the full 4 year contract period (including extensions). If you would like to express an interest in this procurement process then please submit your expression of interest via norse commercial services' delta esourcing procurement portal. Fresh fruit and vegetables. Dairy and bread.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2019
About the buyer
Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03200000 · Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15811000 · Bread products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norse Group Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
