CA6066 - Invitation To Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000,000
- Topic
- Fruit, vegetables and related products
- Published
- 16 May 2019
- Submission
- 14 June 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This framework is designed to meet the Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Food needs across the entire public sector across the UK. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Includes Lots: Lot 1: LOT 1: North West - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 2: LOT 2: East Midlands - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 3: LOT 3: Cumbria - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 4: LOT 4: West Midlands - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 5: LOT 5: South Yorkshire and Nottinghamshire - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 6: LOT 6: North East - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 7: LOT 7: South West - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 8: LOT 8: Greater London - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 9: LOT 9: South East - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods Lot 10: LOT 10: East Yorkshire - Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit an To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6066. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6066 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2019
About the buyer
Leverhulme Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leverhulme-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leverhulme-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leverhulme-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leverhulme-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leverhulme-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leverhulme-academy-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA6066 - Invitation To Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Fruit and Vegetables & Misc Chilled Foods.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leverhulme Academy Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
