Tender for the Refurbishment of Bridge Street Units & Town Hall - Peterborough Construction Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Garfield Builders Ltd (Active)
- Value
- GBP 258,865
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 7 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Peterborough City Council are seeking Request for Quotes from Lot 1 contractors on the Peterborough Construction framework for the Refurbishment of 3 Units on Bridge Street and the adjoining elements of Peterborough's Town Hall. Please note that there were some problems with the Preliminaries, therefore in order to expedite the tender process these will be confirmed and circulated to all suppliers within the next few days, apologies for the inconvenience. Contractor site visits are expected to take place on Tuesday 27th or Thursday 29th November 2018. At your earliest opportunity please indicate, via the question and answer section, your preference. Please also indicate if a morning or afternoon appointment would be preferable.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2018
- Completed: Award published7 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Refurbishment of Bridge Street Units & Town Hall - Peterborough Construction Framework.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
